Answers

2015-01-13T21:41:32+05:30
I'd solved the question. See the images.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T09:36:12+05:30
1) L.S.A of cube=4a² =4x(10)² =400cm² L.S.A if cuboid=2h(l+b) =2x8(12.5+10) =360cm² => L.S.A of cube >L.S.A of cuboid by 40cm² 2) T.S.A of cube=6a² =6x(10)² =600cm² T.S.A of cuboid=2(lb+lh+bh) =122cm² => T.S.A of cube>T.S.A of cuboid by 478cm²
1 5 1
Please! Check your second part again.