Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-13T18:54:08+05:30
SPEECH ON SCIENCE AND FUTURE

among all the subjects many students are fond of science.Science class is interesting because we can know many things which we don't know.and science means about our surroundings and about all the things and science make us to gain more and more knowledge .in our life science plays a crucial role.science is the favorite subject for all the students .so science class is interesting.science is nothing but about us and about our surroundings .by studying science our thoughts are broaden and it creates positive mind about all the things.science is available for everyone.and physics .physics is a branch of science.It describes about heat, light , other radiation, sound, electricity, magnetism and etc......, and literally mean knowledge of nature and physics tells us about the things in our works and how they will work and one more branch is chemistry tells us about chemicals and their effects and other branch is biology it contains zoology and botany .zoology is about animals and botany is about plants
Science is interesting because my teacher teaches me not only the subject in books but also the things which are happening in our society.
Our whole future depends on science Even we cannot exist our life for one min. now in 2014 we use science and technology on an everyday basis. We go on Facebook, we text our friends, we watch TV. Now, why do we do all this? Because it’s fun? So we can communicate with our friends? Whilst these are both true I think the main reason, is simply so we can fit in with our peers. It is common knowledge that the outcast never succeeds and how could they? If you’re going for a job interview and the interviewer asks for your phone number and you tell them you don’t own a phone.so future is depends on science

4 3 4
If my answer helped u in any way mark mine as best and click on the link thank you
than q
2015-01-13T19:06:27+05:30


Science and future: Now, Technology has become a very important part of our lives nowadays. During the past few years, technology has evolved in many ways and is probably without a doubt better than ever before. People are always trying to find something new that will improve our lives dramatically. Some of the creations that have really changed our lives are the computer, telephone, internet and electronic mail, television, cell phone and voice mail.Today, There is no work which cannot be done without the assistance of machines and there is not a single area of human activity where machines don’t have to be used. No one can deny the fact that gadgets have not only simplified our lives but also made them more comfortable and luxurious. but i think in future, we will be in mars. i think every person can get a rocket at cheap rates to have a visit on earth like a tour. 


2 3 2
plz mark it as best n click at thanks