Answers

2015-01-13T19:53:15+05:30
History is very important for us. It gives us knowledge about past. It tells about our culture and many things....
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-13T19:59:41+05:30


History is important as because it is necessary to know our past and act accordingly in future.
"We study the past to understand the present; we understand the present to guide the future." -- William
So history is an essential topic to uplift a country.
3 4 3