Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T06:46:34+05:30


Character are features that are inherited from parents to offspring.

Traits are various characters that may inherit from parent to offspring.
Eg: In Pea plant various traits are obtained like,
Green and yellow seed color.
Tall and dwarf plant.
Wrinkled and rounded seed shape.
Long and constricted pod shape.
Green and yellow pod color.
Whit and violet flower color.

Factors are used to determine the individuals quality according to genetics.
2 3 2
2015-01-14T10:45:10+05:30


Character is the feature of an organism. Ex:- Height of the stem.

Trait is an inherited character and it's detectable variant. Ex:- Tall or Dwarf.

Factor is a unit of heredity. It is a particle present in the organism which is responsible for the inheritance and expression of a character.

0