Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T00:24:04+05:30
taste and smell are different sense organs in our body.Yet they are both connected for a particular function.Specialized cells in our nose picks up the odorants from the smell of the food.As a consequence,our brain interprets with this smell and messages us aboutĀ  taste and smell allowing us to detect flavors of food.Similarly,the tasteĀ  buds in our tongue detect the tastes of food with the help of the brain.
1 5 1
Smell there is rather a good kind or a bd
Bad kind
what??
  • Brainly User
2015-01-14T09:53:43+05:30
To detect the smell and taste, there are different receptors in our body. There is no relation between taste and smell as they are detected by two independent receptors. But yes, they work together to give a specific flavour to our food. If only the taste buds are working and not the smelling receptors, then the flavour of the food will be different than when both the taste buds and smelling receptors are working.
0