Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-14T12:08:09+05:30


1.congruence
2.180
3.congruent
this is the anwer to you blanks


1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T12:37:51+05:30


1.The relation of two objects being congruent is called Congruence.
2.The sum of exterior angles of a triangle and its adjacent interior angle is 180°(supplementary).
3.In an Isosceles triangle, the base angels, opposite to the equal sides are congruent (and equal).
3 5 3