Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T12:58:24+05:30


 The Human Nervous System is divided into two parts:
1.Central Nervous System{CNS} (the brain & the spinal cord).
2.Peripheral Nervous System{PNS} (nerves associated with the CNS)

Functionally, the PNS is divided into two divisions namely,
a)Somatic nervous system(SNS)  
b)Autonomic neural system(ANS)

Further, the ANS has two divisions:
i) Sympathetic division
ii) Parasympathetic division





2 4 2
the third is entric nervous system
Umm..Yeah..! But, once it was a part of ANS. Sorry, forgot to mention that.
  • Brainly User
2015-01-14T13:18:04+05:30


The nervous system has two major parts-
1) Central Nervous System(CNS)
2) Peripheral Nervous System(PNS)
1 2 1