Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T14:11:54+05:30
 Humans evolve from the great apes of Africa -- chimpanzees  share a common ancestor that lived between 8 and 6 million years ago. Humans first evolved in Africa, and much of human evolution occurred on that continent.
1 5 1
2015-01-14T14:17:52+05:30
Humans evolved from chimpazees In Africa and had spread to different continents. 1.6 - 2.5 million years ago Homo habilis. 1.0 - 1.8 million years ago Homo erectus. 12.5 lakhs years ago Homo sapiens Neandrenthalensis. 7.5 lakhs years ago Early man like form. 2.5 lakhs years ago Homo sapiens ( True man). 40,000 years ago Homo sapiens ( ptesent man).
0
If my and helped u... plz..mark it as best...