Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T15:44:19+05:30
Mahatma gandhi was my favourite  freedom leader. he is called father of nation. he raised the voice aganaist british leaders. india got freedom under his leader ship. he was born on oct2 1869 at porbandar gujarat. his father was the diwan of rajkot. his mother name was putli bai. he got his early education at rajkot. after passing his metruculation. he went to england for his higher studies. he returned from england as a lawyer. he then went to south africa. in south affrica he worked for improving the conditions of india. he returned to india & tooak a part in freedom movement. truth & non violence was his weapons. he worked for removing poverty , economicinequiality & untouchability. after independence he worked for hindu-muslim unity. on 30th kanuary 1948 he was shot by nathuram godse. his last word s were he ram .even though he was died still he was alive in our lifes 
1 5 1
oh what me?
LOL means
OH YEAH AND STOP COPYING FROM THE NET
what why r u talking to me like that
look i am a girl
2015-01-14T16:15:00+05:30


jawaharlal nehru is my favourite leader.Jawaharlal Nehru was the first Prime Minister of India and a central figure in Indian politics for much of the 20th century. he was born on November 14, 1889 in Allahabad and died at May 27, 1964 in New Delhi.His parents are Motilal NehruSwaruprani Thussu. He married Kamala Nehru and gave birth to Indira Priya Darshini. HE went to jail also during the movements. He wrote letters to his daughter from jail. Through them only Indira get inspired. He used to tell Indira that nothing will not to be do as a secret. He is popularly known as Pandit, chacha by children. he love children very much. He was also one of the principal leaders of India’s independence movement in the 1930s and ’40s. he qualified as a barrister. Nehru met Gandhi for the first time in 1916 at the annual meeting of the Indian National Congress (Congress Party) in Lucknow. Gandhi was 20 years his senior. From there onwards they both became as a best friends. They were participated in every movement to achieve an independent India.His health continued to worsen after 1962. Many say it was due to the indo china war. In 1964 Nehru died due to Heart attack.
0
plz say hanks and mark it as best. hope it helps u