Answers

2015-01-14T17:01:43+05:30
OBVIOUSLY ITS THE BACTERIA THAT IS THE SMALLEST
2MICROMETER THICK AND 0.5 MICROMETER WIDE
1 4 1
which is the smallest fish?
plzz ask it on brainly
no ton comment box
oh ok and sorry
Bacteria is not an animal,it belongs to Monera and is p r o k a r y o t i c.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-14T17:16:36+05:30
Smallest mammals are Bumble bee bat and Etruscan shrew.
smallest fishes are those belong to the carp species.
smallest bird is the bee humming bird
smallest insect is fairy fly
smallest reptile is dwarf gecko
smallest amphibian is Brazilian gold frog

overall the smallest is Kingdom animal is a microscopic water dwelling invertebrate.
3 3 3
the microscopic invertebrate is called t a r d i g r a d e
thanks a lot for this.