Answers

2014-04-08T10:53:08+05:30
The answer is 45 degrees.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-08T11:39:18+05:30
Let  hypotenuse = h
base=x

so, h+x=a
a=constant

laet area be A then,
A=1/2(x*(√h*h-x*x)
squaring both side
A*A={ (a*a)(x*x)-2a(x*x*x) }/4

then differentiate
2dA/dX=1/4{2a*a*x-6*a*x*x}
for maxima
dA/dX=0
then 1/8A(2*a*a*x-6*a*x*x)=0
x=a/3

then cosΘ=x/a-x
cosΘ=(a/3)/(a-a/3)
cosΘ=1/2=cosπ/3
Θ=π/3
2 4 2