Answers

2015-01-15T10:50:52+05:30


9x^2 +1 =0 comparing it with ax^2 +bx +c = 0 we get a= 9 , b= 0 , c = 1 now D = ✔️b^2-4ac = ✔️0-4x9x1 = ✔️-36 => roots are imaginary
1 4 1
When we get a minus sign in the root it shows that roots are imaginary
Mark as best Plz
anyway there is no use of taking root here. simply we can solve here by taking discriminent
Gud thank you
9 x^2 = -1 = i^2 ;; as i = root(-1). x = + 1/3 i or -1/3 i.. imaginary
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-15T11:07:34+05:30


9x^2 +1 =0 , here a=9, b=0, c=1
then, discriminent 
Δ = b² - 4ac
                           Δ = 0² - 4×9×1
                           Δ = -36
here the result obtained is less than 0. so, the roots are imaginary.
4 4 4
plz say thanks and mark it as best
easily understandable. nice
9 x^2 = -1 = i^2 ;; as i = root(-1). x = + 1/3 i or -1/3 i.. imaginary number (0,1/3) or (0,-1/3)
It was really helpful
Thank you so much