Answers

2015-01-15T14:02:38+05:30


1.what is the main cause for launching swatch bharat abhiyaan. 1A : Because in our country there is lot of waste not cleaned in a proper manner.2. Does swatch bharat help in developing our country ? 2A : yes. Swatch bhart helps in development of our country. As cleanliness increases development increases. 3. What did our prime minister stated about swatch bharat abhiyan ? 3A : our P.M stated that cleanliness is a good sign for country's development and our country will become clean and we will celebrate Gandhi ji's birthday on 2nd october 2019 with joy as our country would be clean. 4.Do you think swatch bharat can help to develop our country ? 4A : For sure. I think swatch bharat can help to develop our country.As it was launched for development which was one cause. 5. What is our ( citizens) primary respobsibility in this abhiyan? 5A : we (citizens) primary responaibility is to keep our surroundings clean and neat. Not to litter waste things in public places. As we know that "when we litter it makes the world bitter".
41 4 41
Plz..mark it as best....
i marked it
O hv asked my ans to mark it
I hv asked my ans to mark it..anyways.. thnx..fr asking... ques.. coz.. i hv gained points. Na.. happy sankranthi...
same to u nd i like ur questions nd answers
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-15T14:04:30+05:30


Who started swatch bharath campaign ? it was started by prime minister of India narendra modi. 2. What was the main ambition of starting this program? A. It's main ambition was to clean India. 3. On which auspicious day this program was launched? A. It was launched on the birthday of mahatma gandhi birthday. 2october2014 4. How many special people took part in this campaign? A. People like film actors famous politicians took part in this campagin
15 3 15
Please mark it as best
ty herorock
What is this
its thnks
Welcomnne thanks lot