Answers

2014-04-08T17:03:52+05:30
Real numbers are the numbers which can represented onĀ number line. And rational numbers are the real numbers which are terminateing and non-repeating decimal number.
1 3 1
my pleasure, nd plz can u do a favour for me, plz mark my answer as the best answer..... plz plz plz plz plz
that cant be man
i support justice
but not for u
how do i mark it i dont know how to i am just a biggener here
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-08T17:29:07+05:30
Rational number is a fraction where both numerator and denominator are integers and denominator is not equal to 0

Real numbers is infinite sequenceĀ  of decimal digits



3 5 3