Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-16T13:03:09+05:30


Let one angle = x
other angle = 4x
since they are complementary, their sum = 90
⇒ x+ 4x = 90
⇒ 5x = 90
⇒ x = 90/5 = 18
 4x = 18×4 = 72

Angles are 18 and 72 degrees.
1 5 1
Can u tell me formula of mode of a grouped data
Mode = l + h x f i - f 0 2f 1 - f 0 - f 2
see your inbox....if you still have problem, reply in message
2015-01-16T13:07:44+05:30
Let one angle= x
and 2nd angle = y
x+y=90
y=4x
therefore
x+4x=90
5x=90
x=90/5
x=18
angles are: 18 & 72
0