Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-08T18:15:19+05:30
An oxidising agent is which reduces other element and a reducing agent is which oxidises other element......
2 5 2
can you explain me more through example (give me on the message)
I hv sent u...
Wlcm....
  • Brainly User
2014-04-10T21:17:16+05:30
Which gains he electrons is called oxidising agent and which loses the electrons is called reducing agent
0