Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-16T22:12:14+05:30
Divided into 3 

isolated settlements:  one or two houses
                                seen in broad agricultural fields

hamlet                   :   some houses
                                 have small shops post office etc

villages                  :  many houses
                                develop in places where local roads meet
                                 public buildings shops places of worship etc


2 4 2
Thank you very very much.... :) !
  • Brainly User
2015-01-19T16:17:38+05:30
In rural settlements most of the people are engaged in fishing,foresty etc.These activities are called primary activities because the products are derived from nature.Villages are examples of rural settlements.
0