Answers

2015-01-17T09:42:51+05:30


√ó
ramsar sites in india mostly comprises with wetland. in india there are 26 ramsar sites. among them kolleru which is situated in andhra pradesh is the biggest one with 901 sq. km in india. these are the one of the most terrific of all other ecosystems. 
0
plz mark it as beast n say thanks hope it helps u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-17T09:52:40+05:30
Ramsar Sites consists of the main Wetlands of India which are considered of economic and international importance. There are 26 Ramsar Sites in India which are collectively known as Ramsar Convection.
1 5 1