Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-17T14:49:41+05:30
Earth is made up of three main layers :-
1. Crust:-we live on the outer part of the earth which is called the crust. this layer goes up to a depth of 100kms. this layer consists of rocks.
2. Mantle:-it is 100-2,900kms in thickness. the upper part of the mantle is a pliable layer over which the crust floats. this consists mainly of chemicals called silicates.
3. Core:-the core is 2,900 to 6,376kms in thickness. it is composed of dense and heavy substances like iron and nickel. it can be divide into two sub layers.
         a) Outer Core:- 2,900 to 5,100kms composed of liquid like metallic material like nickel and iron.
         b) Inner Core:- the solid inner core(5,100 to 6,376kms) of the earth is made up of iron compounds and heavy substances like gold.

5 4 5
max information
it is made up of crust ,mantle ,inner cor, outer core
yes
EARTH IS MADE UP OF 3 LAYERS. THEY ARE CRUST,MANTLE,CORE
Usually earth is made up of 3 layers 1crust 2 mantle and core
  • Brainly User
2015-01-17T14:50:56+05:30
Actually Earth is made up of 4 layers:
1)CRUST
2)MANTLE
3)OUTER CORE
4)INNER CORE
2 4 2
i think you should write some more because it is 10 points. sorry
kk