Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-24T13:11:52+05:30



introduction:

clean india also known as swachch bharat abhiyan which is a mission whose aim is to clean india and make it more beautiful.

this has been started by narendra modi on 2nd october , 2014 which is also the birth day of mahatma gandhi whom we also call bapu.

participants:

narendra modi along with other celebraties also took part in the mission.some of them were baba ramdev , amitabh bachchan , saina nehwal , amir khan and salman khan.we all should contribute in this mission.the tenure of this mission is 5 years.

what should be our contribution towards this mission?

we should keep our houses cleans and always try to keep our gardens clean .we should also keep our schools clean which is our second home.we should always through the wastes in the dust bins.

we will stay healthy only if we stay in a clean place.we should always teach the small children to clean our surroundings and never dirty them.we will not fall sick if we stay in a clean place.

aim of this mission:

the people of villages perform defecation in open grounds.through this mission , we all are giving the message to establish toilets and use them.

in this way there will be no bad smell.one of its objectives is to make the people understand the value of sanitation.

conclusion:

this will help us in cleaning india and making it more and more beautiful. 

 

1 5 1
2015-01-24T16:34:37+05:30



It was organized by India's 15th Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said that it was a gift for Mahatma Gandhi on his birthday which is on 2nd October. On this occasion Narendra Modi himself cleans many surroundings and also forced people to clean and make their country green and clean. For this he selected his 'Navratna'(Sachin Tendulkar, Amir Khan etc)

At last I would say cleanliness is a path towards godliness.

So come on and make our country clean and green.

0