Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-18T15:16:08+05:30


the electromagnetic waves which are used for sending signals through the air without using any wires are called radio waves
3 3 3
2015-01-18T15:20:58+05:30
Radio waves are part of large group of waves classifed  all together as electromagnetic radiation. this large group of waves is broken down into smaller grops based upon their frequency and wavelength 
example X-Rays, light.
1 5 1