Answers

2015-01-18T19:41:00+05:30
Hydrogen,sodium salt and Carbondioxide is formed

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-18T19:47:20+05:30


When Hydrochloric acid reacts with Sodium Carbonate, Sodium chloride and Carbonic acid are formed as the first products.
But due to rapid splitting of Carbonic acid, Carbon dioxide and Water are produced next.
Therefore, carbon dioxide and water can be considered as the bi-products of this reaction.
                     NaCO + 2 HCl ------>> 2 NaCl + CO + H2O
3 5 3