Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-18T20:48:21+05:30
Pi is an irrational number.and any number divided by 1 is irrational itself so pi will be an irrational number only.hence we donot agree with geetha's statement
2 3 2
2015-01-18T20:54:10+05:30
I will not agree with geetha 's  statement because π is a irrational number even though it is divided by 1. π is also a irrational number.

π×1
=π×1/1
(irrational×rational=irrational)
therefore,πis also irrational number.

1 1 1