Answers

2015-01-18T22:59:07+05:30
MOM stands for Mars Orbiter Mission ...It  has been Successfully launches on 24th September,2014.India was the first country who has successfully send its satellite to Mars at First Attempt.

P.M. Modi ji was the Chief Guest ... nd President of India too...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-19T07:32:16+05:30
M.O.M is India's first mission to the planet mars.It stands for mars orbiter mission .It was launched on 30th september 2013 from the Satish Dhawan Space Centre,Andhra Pradesh.The M.O.M,also known as Mangalyaan,was successfully inserted into mars orbit on 24th september 2014.
2 5 2