Answers

2015-01-18T23:48:16+05:30
6x+py=5
6x+py-5+0
ax+by+c=0; here a=6 b=p c=-5
3x+4y=2
3x+4y-2=0
here a=3, b=4, c=-2
if they have no solution then a1/a2=b1/b2≠c1/c2
then substitute the values
we get 6/3=p/4≠-5/-2
the value of p is 8
0
sorry this answer is wrong i was writing someother answer bymistake wrote here plz report and delete this answer plz
report and delete this answer
sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-19T11:42:18+05:30
2^a . 3^b . 5^c . 7^d = 1*2*3*4*5*6*7*8*9*10
                              =1*2*3*2^2*5*2*3*7*2^3*3^2*2*5
                               =2^8*3^4*5^2*7^1
so a=8, b=4, c=2 and d=1
a+b+c+d=15
1 5 1