Fill in the blanks-
1. Muhammad Bin Tuglaq wanted to preserve _______ and _______.
2.Mughal ________ was controlled by the ______.
3.Large number of _________ , _______ and other _________ settled in the areas around temples.
4.______________ _____________ a ganga ruler rose to prominence in the elevanth century.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-19T12:50:56+05:30
1.Muhammad Bin Tuglaq wanted to preserve gold and silver.
2.Mughal adminstartion was controlled by the kings.
3.Large number of craftsman ,merchants and other workers  settled in the areas  around temples.
4.Anantavarnam Chodangangadeva ganga ruler rose to prominence in the
elevanth century.
1 5 1
2015-01-19T13:03:29+05:30
1.gold and silver
2.administration,kings or rulers
3.craftsmen,merchants,sculptors
4.Anantavarnam Chodangangadeva
0