Answers

2015-01-19T21:53:35+05:30
Contraception  is   referred  to   the  deliberate  prevention  of    impregnation or  conception   by  any  of  various  techniques,drugs  and  machines.  It  is  also  referred to  birth  control.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-19T22:07:39+05:30
It is a method which is used to stop pregnancy on women....
there are 4 types of contraceptives
1. Condoms
2. T Copper
3. Surgerical methos
4. Pills
it is also helpful in stopping the transfer of dangerous diseases like AIDS, etc
3 3 3