Answers

2015-01-20T11:06:15+05:30


Length of swimming pool = 20m
Breadth of Swimming pool = 12m
Therefore, Area of Swimming Pool = l x b 
                                                   = 20m x 12m = 240 m sq.

Length of Inner Rec. = 20 - 2 = 18 m
Breadth of Inner rec.=  12 - 2 = 10m
Therefore, Area = l x b
                       = 18 x 10 = 180 m sq.

A.T.Q.===========>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Surface area of Inner Path = Area of swimmng pool - Area of Inner Rec.
                                       = 240 m sq. - 180 m sq.
                                       = 60 m sq. 

Answer is = 60 m sq.
0
And, I DONT WANT TO USE.
kk
OK, YOUR ANS. TO THE FIFTH QUES. IS 1.8 .
ok... dnt comment here /... others can se,, clik on my profyll... then.. commnt me in my ..profyl... :)
Ok, I have to go for a sec. I have to eat my breakfast.I AM COMING BACK ONLINE,DON'T WORRY.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-20T16:28:08+05:30


Initial Area of pool =l.b=12*20=240m² When concrete wall is build around.....l=20+2=22m and b=12+2=14m New area of pool =l.b=22*14=308m² So atlast,area remained for walking=New area-Initial area=308-240=68m²
2 5 2
If still cant figure out the ques. Aayushi99 then I am telling it.It is 144 cm2
May be the answer on the website is wrong!!!
Last possibility is 68m²
Okay..i got my mistake.....
Initial Area of pool =l.b=12*20=240m² When concrete wall is build around.....l=20+“4"=24m and b=12+“4"=16m New area of pool =l.b=24*16=384m² So atlast,area remained for walking=New area-Initial area=384-240=144m²...