Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-20T11:19:28+05:30
Metal Spoons are electroplated because to prevent them from Rusting .
They are also..electroplated because they can be used for many years.
They are also Electroplated to make it shiny and Smooth Surface.

Hope my answer is best for ur Understnding.. 

2 4 2
Hope my answer is best for ur Understnding.. If yes...then Pick my Best.....
thnks.. for .. choosing
  • Brainly User
2015-01-20T11:37:02+05:30
The process of depositing a layer of desired metal on any other metal is known as electroplating. We can electroplate Iron Spoon,iron car parts,etc.The main reason a metal spoon is electoplated is to prevent it from rusting.
1 5 1