Please choose the correct words to complete the phrase/sentence. 1. I know very few French words. I need to ____ my vocabulary. a) accelerate b) step up c) enlarge d) enhance 2. Thank god! I have found my homework file. I ___ been looking for it since last night. a) have b) had c) has d) was

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-20T14:44:59+05:30
1.I know very few French words.I need to enhance my vocabulary.
2.Thank god!I have found my homework file.I have been looking for it since last night.
2 4 2
Great. I'll choose it as the best answer as soon as the icon is available.
yaa plz do that
Sure
hey thnx gyes
Welcome..
2015-01-20T15:28:29+05:30
1)Enhance my vocablry 2)Have been looking
1 4 1
Good answer. Extremely helpful. Thanks.
Urs welcome
;)