Q.no 3 in paper 2 maths-
angle a=50 degree, angle b=60 degree, angle c=70 degree and angle p = 60 degree, angle q=50 degree, angle q=70 degree are the measurement of two triangles. are these triangles similar? write it in symbolic form.

2
hyderabad is the capital of telangana
that means ur paper n our paper r same i am frm ap
is it
yes
ok

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-20T19:50:06+05:30
This is your answer representing symbolically
3 4 3
2015-01-20T22:36:54+05:30
As the corresponding angles are not equal the triangles r not equal or similar
0