Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-20T20:26:04+05:30
Volume of cube=125 cm³
Volume of cube= (side)³
125=(side)³
∛125=side
5 cm= side

When 2 cubes are joined,
Length of cuboid=5+5=10 cm
Breadth of cuboid=5 cm
Height of cuboid=5 cm

Surface area of cuboid= 2(lb+bh+hl)
              "                   =2[(10x5)+(5x5)+(10x5)]
                                   =2[50+25+50]
                                   =2x125
                                   250 cm²
                                   

2 4 2
surface area of cuboid is 250cm sq.
2015-01-20T20:28:22+05:30
Let side of cube be a
a CUBE=125
a=5
TSA of cuboid=2(5 *a sq)
                 =10*25=250cmsq
1 3 1