Answers

2015-01-20T21:18:25+05:30
Anatomy:
The branch of science concerned with the bodily structure of humans, animals, and other living organisms, especially as revealed by dissection and the separation of parts.
I HOPEĀ IT WAS INFORMATIVE !!!!!!!!! :D..........
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-20T21:43:44+05:30
Anatomy is the branch of biology concerned with the study of structure of their organisms and their parts. it is mainly divided into zootomy and phytotomy . in some of its facets,anatomy is related to embroyology and comparative anatomy which is itself closely related to evolutionary biology and phylogeny.
2 3 2
plzz mark mine as bst
ok
now
yes i did it
thank u