Answers

2014-04-09T21:45:35+05:30
There are the few hings in which the sequence can be found but as far as practical use its not entirely mathamatically relevant mostly because we have yet to find the way of creating single mathamatical formula that describes the sequence.
3 3 3
There are a few things in which the sequence can be found... but as far as practical use, its not entirely mathematically relevant.... mostly because we have yet to find a way of creating a single mathematical formula that describes the sequence (we can only say what the sequence is... there's no formula for A [Sub N])
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-09T22:39:09+05:30
Actually they have many purposes. The original inspiration for the fibonacci numbers came from 2 rabbits. If you have 2 rabbits, they will breed and you will then have 3 rabbits. 3 rabbits breeds to make 5, 5 to make 8 and so on. The fibonacci sequence. The number of florets on a sunflower spirals out in a fibonacci sequence. There are no doubt countless others too but I'm no historian on the matter.
2 5 2