Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-21T14:48:26+05:30
Four leaf pigments are responsible for leaf colour and its changes in the autumn chlorophylls,carotinoids,tannis and anthociannins .
               chlorophyll is located in organelles called chloroplasts in the cytoplasm of plants cells and gives leaves and other plant parts their green colour.
3 5 3
2015-01-21T14:55:57+05:30
The colour of leaf is geen due to the presence of chlorophyll in it.
1 5 1