Answer these difficult yet interesting questions.One who answers is genius.!
1.Oldest monarch to ascend the British Throne and youngest British Monarch ever in the world.
2.One case of one man who had to face unusual death.

2
i wan t2 tell hi mtht girls r genius not boys
joking just as a frnd
ok raj m sending
okkkkkkkkkkkk
raj ur dp is cool

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-21T17:02:23+05:30
1.Oldest monarch-William IV (ruled 1830-37 )was 64 when he was crowned.
  Youngest monarch-Henry VI was just eight months when he became the king on 1st September 1422 after the death of his father Henry V.

2.Unusual death-Harry Houndini was a famous escapologist who claimed he could withstand  being  punched in the stomach.He died in 1926 after being punched in the stomach.

1 5 1
2015-01-21T17:04:47+05:30
1. William IV and Henry VI
2. Harry Houndini.
0