Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-10T11:45:00+05:30
ACCORDING TO NEWTONS THIRD LAW OF MOTION WHEN ROCKET EXERTS FIRE FROM ITS BACK  IT EXERTS A LOTS OF PRESSURE ON LAND AND LAND EXERTS PRESSURE IN ITS OPPOSITE DIRECTION THAT IS IN   VERTICAL WAY .

1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-04-15T11:42:04+05:30
Spacecraft travel vertical way bcoz when it takeoffs the fuel in it burns vigorously to make the gravitational uneffective it travels aginst gravity and lift it up straight in the air.
1 5 1