Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-22T17:22:19+05:30
 the new department of agriculture started by Muhammad-bin- Tughlaq was             Diwan-i-Kohi 
The Delhi Sultanate The Tughlaq Dynasty: Muhammad Bin Tughlaq created a department of agriculture known as Diwan-i-Kohi . The main object of the department was to increase the land under cultivation.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-01-22T17:23:51+05:30
The answer is (C) Diwan-i-Koli
0