Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-10T20:40:42+05:30
Cosec(a) = 1/sin(a)
therefore putting a=0   cosec(0) = 1/sin(0)
                               but sin(0)=0
                                 therefore,  cosec(0)=1/0
                                                 hence cosec(0) = undefined
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-04-10T21:08:34+05:30
Cosec 0 = 1/sin 0
            =1/0
             =un defined
0