With reference to the Sindhi, Sanskrit and Kashmiri languages, which among the following statements is/ are correct?
1. All these languages have been included in the 8th Schedule of Constitution of India
2. All these languages are not the official languages of any state in India
3. All these languages are classical languages of India
Choose the correct option from the codes given below:
[A]Only 1 & 2
[B]Only 2 & 3
[C]Only 1 & 3
[D]1, 2 & 3

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-23T17:17:46+05:30
It isĀ 1. All these languages have been included in the 8th Schedule of Constitution of India
2. All these languages are not the official languages of any state in India
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-01-23T17:27:17+05:30
The answer is 1. All these languages have been included in the 8th Schedule of Constitution of India
0