Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-23T19:25:25+05:30
Sports and games

 

Sports is a kind of physical activity which entertains as well as keeps your body healthy and fit. will relax and rejuvenate beneficial to get admission in college as well increases popularity the set of rules or customs makes us disciplined  a healthy body is the home of a healthy mind it is an exercise the student becomes active, his blood gets purified and consequently his mind becomes more apt to receive the ideas and thoughts improves concentration and helps to work harder and become successful
1 4 1
Give me something which is interesting and good
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-25T09:46:08+05:30

So , today’s topic for essay is ‘self help is the best help’.this topic  seems  very interesting.

 I usually start all my essays with quotes from the internet but the topic of this essay is itself a quote.so I will start this essay bu explaining its topic itself.

 “self help is the best help’

 Self help mean helping yourself when you need help ad not depend on some else in your difficult times.helping yourself in times of need is said to be the best help as god also helps those who helps themselves and not just depend on others for help.

 Continuation:

 People of this world has become truly very selfish.almost no one in this world is left helpful.only one person is there and that is god.he is always there for helping us.but ,he does not help those who cannot help themselves.he is always ready to help those who knows how to help themselves.

 Conclusion:

 We can only help people if we can help ourselves.so , have that much of courage to help your self in times of need to get help from god.

2 5 2
click on the thank u button and please mark it as the best answer
thanks for marking my answer as the best