Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-23T19:48:55+05:30

1.A ladder 5 m long, leaning against a vertical wall makes an angle of 65˚ with the ground.

a) How high on the wall does the ladder reach? 
b) How far is the foot of the ladder from the wall? 
c) What angle does the ladder make with the wall?

2.If the distance of a person from a tower is 100 m and the angle subtended by the top of the tower with the ground is 30o, what is the height of the tower in meters? 


1 5 1
2015-01-23T20:20:45+05:30
1.IN A RECTANGLE ABCD,AB=12cm AND ANGLE BAC =30 DEGREE 
CALCULATE THE LENGTHS OF SIDE BC AND DIAGONAL AC

2.A KITE IS FLYING AT A HEIGHT OF 120m FROM THE LEVEL GROUND. IT IS ATTATCHED TO A STRING  INCLINED AT 60 DEGREE TO HORIZONTAL. FIND LENGTH OF STRING
2 1 2