Answers

2015-01-24T21:14:12+05:30
The partition of india and pak effect very badly as many people lost their lives rumours and the chaotic situation .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-25T11:12:25+05:30
The lives of people living in both the countries INDIA and PAKISTAN were majorly affected. It was not easy for the people to leave their homes and go to another country to live in. It affected the studies, their daily works etc. 
1 5 1