Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-25T16:46:05+05:30
Air pollution is a type of pollution which is caused by human activities like smoking, industrial pollution, bursting of crackers, usage of a lot of cars,etc.. Air pollution is affecting the layer of atmosphere which surrounds our earth! Air pollution causes a lot of diseases,infection,and allergies.
We should stop polluting the air,as we breathe it and it is essential for our survival!
3 4 3
Besides water, air is the most important resource on the planet. Clean air is important to ensure the survival of all living things including plants, animals, and human beings. Unfortunately most of the air we take in is not pure. Man’s quest to better his life continues to add more and more impurities in the air. Air pollution is among the major problems the world is currently facing.
Air pollution is the introduction of particulates, biological molecules, or other harmful materials into the Earth's atmosphere, possibly causing disease, death to humans, damage to other living organisms such as food crops, or the natural or built environment.
  • Brainly User
2015-01-25T22:15:33+05:30
The contamination of air with harmful chemicals is known as air pollution.The smoke from vehicles and factories,burning wood etc cause air pollution.To avoid this we should plant trees to make the earth green.So go green.
1 5 1