Answers

2015-01-26T21:35:17+05:30
This means that this word is used world wide. As every country has different languages,so they might have different name for this word.. Scientists of different countries would not face difficulty ........ a world wide used word is there ....... what u call as scientific name or the word used in science.
2 4 2
plz mark mine as best n click thnk u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-26T21:35:34+05:30
Homo is the genus name and sapients is the species name.
2 5 2