Answers

2015-01-27T07:56:01+05:30
It is the comonest kind of antivirus program that  people use as the virus scanner . It  is a characteristics of virus to have two instances .

1 5 1
Polymorphism is an important Object oriented concept and widely used in Java and other programming language. Polymorphism in java is supported along with other concept like Abstraction, Encapsulation and Inheritance. Few words on historical side; Polymorphism word comes from ancient Greek where poly means many so polymorphic are something which can take many form. In this Java Polymorphism tutorial we will see what is Polymorphism in Java , How Polymorphism is implemented in Java e.g method ove
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T10:14:18+05:30
Polymorphism refers to a programming languages or ability to process objects differently based on their data type or class.OR
polymorphism is considered to be a requirement of any true object-oriented programming language(OOPL)
2 5 2