Answers

2014-04-12T08:44:23+05:30
Human being convert the god gifted things into useful articles..these are called resources..
natural--gifted by god like water
human made--made by human like roads
human--skills and thinking like education
1 4 1
Resource - Anything that can be used to satisfy our needs is called a resource.
your definition is also well describing...
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-12T10:36:30+05:30
Resource - Anything that can be used to satisfy our need is called a resource.
Resources that are drawn from Nature and used without much modification are called natural resources. Eg - Air, water, soil, minerals...
Buildings, bridges, roads, machinery and vehicles, are human made resources. Technology is also a human made resource.. We use natural resources to make human made resources.
Human Resource refer to the number and mental and physical abilities of the people. 
2 5 2