Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T15:47:24+05:30

organ specific infesction - The infection which target only an organ are termed as organ specific infection .
                     e.g.  i.  Japeniese encephalitis or brain fever which attacks brain .
                            ii.  Tuberculosis ( if they enter through the mouth ) stay in the                              gut lining , typhoid causing bacterium salmonella typhus attacks                             the gut .


2 4 2
2015-01-27T21:55:45+05:30
those infections which focuses on just one particular type of organ is known as organ specific infections.

the 2 examples are:

*hashimotos thyroidities (affects the thyroid gland)

insulin-dependent diabetes mellitus ( affects the pancreatic islets)
1 5 1