Answers

2015-01-27T19:34:33+05:30
Components of Rural Development:Rural development entails some components. They are as follows:1. Rural development seeks to transform all the sectors of rural economy – the primary sector, the secondary sector and the tertiary sector.2. It is concerned with the improvement of the standard of living of the ruralites through the provision of health and medical facilities, employment opportunities including vocational training, educational facilities etc.3. It brings about significant improvement in the socio-economic conditions of the scheduled castes, scheduled tribes, the landless agricultural labourers and the marginal and small fanners.
1 4 1
u r like an angel fr me really u saved my day thanks for answering :)
u r always welcm..
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T20:00:31+05:30



1.to get more electricity(if possible through renewable energy)
2. small check dams or tanks should be built to irrigate the lands
3. more days of work and better wages to local people for their livelihood
4. with the support of government a government school should built which provide a quality education.
5. hospitals which have all facilities for treatment
6. good water facilities and drainage systems
7. by providing good seeds to farmers for their farming
8. by proving a good transport system such that farmers can go to towns to sell their goods for good rates.
9. government have to make soil test and have to suggest farmers that which crop the farmers have to plant to produce high yielding.

1 5 1