Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T20:33:00+05:30
Potassium permanganate, KMnO4, is an inorganic chemical compound. It is a strong oxidizing agent. It dissolves in water to give intensely pink or purple solutions, the evaporation of which leaves prismatic purplish-black glistening crystals.
AND
Potassium dichromate, K2Cr2O7, is a common inorganic chemical reagent, most commonly used as an oxidizing agent in various laboratory and industrial applications.
2 5 2
HOPE THAT THIS HELPS YOU.... IF YOU LIKE MY ANS PL. MARK AS BEST
2015-01-28T09:53:07+05:30
Alkaline potassium permagnet is  KMnO4.Widely used as an oxidizing agent.
It can be prepared from pyrolusite ore(MnO2)

Acidified potassium dichromate is K2Cr2O7.It is used as oxidizing agent, in  volumetric analysis ,chrome tanning , calcico printing , photography etc.
It can be prepared by chromite ore(FeO.Cr2O3)


1 4 1